Committees

STEERING COMMITTEE (CE-WebMedia)

  • Fernando Trinta (UFC) -¬†Chair
  • M√°rio Teixeira (UFMA)¬†-¬†Co-chair
  • Celso Saibel (UFES)
  • Gra√ßa Bressan (USP)
  • Regina Melo (USP)
  • C√°ssio Prazeres (UFBA)
  • Paulo Sampaio (UNIFACS)
  • Andr√© Santach√® (UNICAMP)
  • Maria da Gra√ßa Pimentel (ICMC/USP)
  • Guido Filho (UFPB)
  • Luis Fernando (PUCRio)
  • Valdeni Lima (UFRGS)
  • Valter Roesler (UFRGS)

 

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • C√°ssio Prazeres (UFBA)¬†-¬†Chair
  • Paulo Sampaio (UNIFACS)¬†-¬†Co-chair

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEE CHAIR

  • Andr√© Santanch√® (Unicamp) - Chair

 

Track Co-chairs:

  • Web and Social Networks Track: Andr√© Santanch√® (Unicamp)
  • Multimedia Track: Celso Alberto Saibel Santos (UFES)
  • Digital TV, Ubiquitous and Mobile Computing Track: Rudinei Goularte (ICMC-USP)

 

Program Committee (under construction):

  • Adriano C. M. Pereira - UFMG
  • Alessandra Macedo - USP
  • Andr√© Santanch√® - UNICAMP
  • Anselmo Paiva - UFMA
  • Bernadette Farias L√≥scio - UFPE
  • Carlos Ferraz - UFPE
  • Carlos Soares Neto - UFMA
  • Carlos Eduardo Pires - UFCG
  • C√°ssio Prazeres - UFBA
  • Celso Alberto Saibel Santos - UFES
  • Cesar Teixeira - UFSCar
  • Daniel Lucredio - UFSCar
  • Daniela Claro - UFBA
  • D√©bora C. Muchaluat Saade - UFF
  • Eduardo Albuquerque - UFG
  • Eduardo Barrere - UFJF
  • Ethan Munson - University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
  • Fabio Gomes - IFPI
  • Fabricio Benevenuto - UFMG
  • Fernando Trinta - UFC
  • Frank Siqueira - UFSC
  • Graca Bressan - USP
  • Gustavo Rossi - LIFIA-F. Informatica. UNLP
  • Jean-Marie Farines - UFSC
  • Joberto Martins - UNIFACS
  • Jorge Barbosa - Unisinos
  • Jorge Campos - UNIFACS
  • Jos√© Gon√ßalves Pereira Filho - UFES
  • Jos√© Maria N. David - UFJF
  • Jose Valdeni De Lima - UFRGS
  • Jussara Almeida - UFMG
  • Kelvin Dias - UFPE
  • Laercio Baldochi - UNIFEI
  • Leandro Krug Wives - UFRGS
  • Luciana A M Zaina - UFSCar
  • Luciana A. S. Romani - ICMC-USP
  • Luiz Fernando Gomes Soares - PUC-Rio
  • Marcelo Manzato - ICMC-USP
  • Marcelo Moreno - UFJF
  • Marco Cristo - UFAM
  • Maria Da Gra√ßa Pimentel - ICMC-USP
  • Mario M. Teixeira - UFMA
  • Moacir Ponti-Jr. - USP
  • Pablo Cesar - CWI: Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica
  • Paulo Nazareno Maia Sampaio - UNIFACS
  • Regina Araujo - UFSCar
  • Renan Cattelan - UFU
  • Renata Fortes - ICMC/USP
  • Renato Fileto - UFSC
  • Renato De Freitas Bulc√£o-Neto - UFG
  • Roberto Willrich - UFSC
  • Rodrigo Assad - UFPE
  • Ronaldo Husemann - UFRGS
  • Rudinei Goularte - ICMC-USP
  • Seiji Isotani - USP
  • Silvio Cazella - Unisinos
  • Tatiana Tavares - UFPB
  • Thais Batista - UFRN
  • Valter Roesler - UFRGS
  • Vaninha Vieira - UFBA
  • Vinicius Garcia - UFPE
  • Windson Viana - UFC

WORKSHOP ON UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH (WTIC) COMMITTEE

  • Renan¬†Gon√ßalves Cattelan (UFU)¬†-¬†Chair
  • Frederico Araujo Dur√£o (UFBA)¬†-¬†Co-chair

 

WORKSHOP ON TOOLS AND APPLICATIONS (WFA) COMMITTEE

  • Jorge Alberto Prado de Campos (UNIFACS)¬†-¬†Chair
  • Rodrigo Oliveira Sp√≠nola (UNIFACS) - Co-chair

 

WORKSHOP ON ONGOING THESIS AND DISSERTATIONS (WTD) COMMITTEE

  • Alessandra Alaniz Macedo (USP/Ribeir√£o Preto)¬†-¬†Chair
  • Manoel Carvalho Marques Neto (IFBA)¬†- Co-chair

 

SHORT COURSES COMMITTEE

  • Renato de Freitas Bulc√£o Neto (INF-UFG)¬†-¬†Chair
  • Iwens Gerv√°sio Sene J√ļnior (INF-UFG) - Co-chair